Alston Software Labs

Overview

Alston Software Labs was a small US development company specialising in educational games for children. It is owned and run by a husband and wife team Lori Alston and Gary Alston, Gary did the programming.

Also Known As

  • ASL (from 1997 to present) -- The abbreviated form of Alston's name

Games

Wordfinder(1996)
Air Strike(1994)

Trivia

Address (1997)

ASL
P.O. Box 581
Ruidoso
New Mexico 88345
United States of America

Related Web Sites

  • A link to Alston's archived web pages (Alston Software Lab's web address is, or rather was, http://alstonlabs.pair.com/ and, in 2017, it is no longer active. However the Wayback Machine has web pages archived from 1997 onwards.)
  • Archived pages from Alston Software's second site (Alston Software started out at this web address http://alstonlabs.pair.com and archived pages from this site dating back to 1997 are available. That site seems to have died around 2005 and recent entries are .

    In late 2000 Alston started up on www.alstonlabs.com, this is no longer active but archived pages are available. This site seems to have ceased operation in or around 2009 and in 2011 it was up for sale.)

Browse Games


List Games