GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

1C: Ino-Co

Overview

The company was founded as Ino-Co in 2004 and it is based in Krasnodar, Russia. In the summer of 2007 the development studio was acquired by 1C Company and renamed 1C: Ino-Co. The team's first release was the fantasy strategy game Fantasy Wars (2007) and they are currently working on the strategy title Majesty 2.

Also Known As

  • Ino-Co (from 2004 to 2007)

Games

Majesty 2: Battles of Ardania(2011)
Majesty 2: Monster Kingdom(2011)
Elven Legacy Collection(2010)
Majesty 2: Kingmaker(2010)
Majesty 2: The Fantasy Kingdom Sim(2009)
Codex voyni. Zolotoe izdanie(2008)
Elven Legacy(2007)
Fantasy Wars(2007)

Trivia

Contact Information (December 2008):

Postal address: 45 Moskovskaya str. Krasnodar, Russia 350000

Phone: +7 861 255 03 11

Email: [email protected] com

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games