1C Wireless LLC

Overview

1C WIRELESS is a mobile division (about 30 employees) of 1C Company, publishing and distributing computer games in Russia, CIS and Baltic states.

Founded in 2000 as Cybiko Inc. they worked on mobile entertainment products. Throughout 2000 and 2001, the Cybiko development team released over 450 games and applications for the Cybiko Mobile Entertainment Computer. In 2002, Cybiko Games and Applications Department started with development of games for Java, BREW, Symbian, DoJa, Mophun, WinCE (Smartphone & Pocket PC) for gaming genres like logic & puzzle, sports, arcade, adventure, racing, cards. Their games have been published at mobile carriers world-wide with Sprint, Verizon, Cingular, Nextel, Vodafone, SFR, and Telefonica and others.

In the summer of 2005, the local management bought out the studio to become the now stand-alone company 1C WIRELESS, while retaining In-Fusio as one of its primary clients.

Also Known As

  • Cybiko, Inc. (from 2000 to Nov 23, 2003)
  • In-Fusio (Moscow) (from Nov 23, 2003 to 2005)

Games

Pilot Brothers 3(2015)
Pilot Brothers: The Case of Serial Maniac Sumo(2014)
God of Light(2014)
Pilot Brothers: On the Track of Striped Elephant(2012)
Cut the Rope(2012)
Mahjong(2011)
Megaplex Madness: Now Playing(2010)
Line Rider(2007)
Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania Mobile(2007)
MotoGP(2003)
Rover Reunion(2003)
Block and Score Soccer(2002)

Trivia

Contact information (December 2008):

Mailing address, legal address:
105 318 Russia Moscow Semyonovskaya sq. 7
Tel.: +7 495 540 43 40
Fax: +7 495 540 43 45
Email: [email protected]
Sales: [email protected]
Product Support: [email protected]

Related Web Sites