Adeline Software International


Adeline Software was an independent French game development studio, best known as the creators of the Little Big Adventures series. It was founded in 1992 by the Infogrames employees Frédérick Raynal (Creative Director), Didier Chanfray (Artistic Director), Yaël Barroz, and Laurent Salmeron.

Adeline was bought by Sega in 1997 to become the console maker's first 100% owned European studio under the name "No Cliche". Many Adeline developers such as Sébastien Viannay, Didier Chanfray, Lionel Chaze and Paul-Henri Michaud came together to work at Little Worlds Studio.

Also Known As

  • No Cliché (from 1998 to 2001)


No Cliché company location from October 2000 to July 2001:

No Cliché
74, rue Maurice Flandin
69003 Lyon

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games