Aha! Studios, Inc.

Overview

Karen Johnson Productions is an animation studio which was founded in 1990 by Karen Johnson in Racine, Wisconsin (USA).

In 2002, the company changed its name to Aha! Studios, Inc.

Also Known As

  • Karen Johnson Productions -- Company name until 2003

Games

Nancy Drew: The Secret of Shadow Ranch(2004)
Nancy Drew: Danger on Deception Island(2003)
Nancy Drew: The Haunted Carousel(2003)
Shelly Club(2003)
Nancy Drew: Ghost Dogs of Moon Lake(2002)
Nancy Drew: Secret of the Scarlet Hand(2002)
Nancy Drew: The Final Scene(2001)
Nancy Drew: Treasure in the Royal Tower(2001)
Nancy Drew: Message in a Haunted Mansion(2000)
Barbie as Princess Bride(2000)
Nancy Drew: Stay Tuned for Danger(1999)
Disney's Villains' Revenge(1999)
Rockett's Camp Adventures(1999)
Barbie as Sleeping Beauty(1999)
Nancy Drew: Secrets Can Kill(1998)
Land Before Time: Kindergarten Adventure, The(1998)
Earthworm Jim: Special Edition(1995)

Trivia

Company location and contact information (2010):

Aha! Studios, Inc.
6929 Mariner Drive
Suite B
Racine, WI 53406
USA
Phone: 262.634.1954
email: [email protected]

Related Web Sites