Alawar Melesta

Overview

Melesta was founded in March 2007 and was an independent game development company based in Belarus. The company's first game was Farm Frenzy, followed by Farm Frenzy 2 and then Farm Frenzy: Pizza Party.

Alawar Entertainment acquired the company. On February 12, 2009, Alawar announced the formation of Alawar Melesta as an internal division.

Also Known As

  • Melesta (from Mar, 2007 to Jan, 2009) -- original company name


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games