Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

AMC pixel factory, LLC

Overview

AMC pixel factory, LLC is a leading international production studio focused on the best quality digital content creation for video-games and the entertainment industry. AMC develops and integrates full-service, end-to-end solutions to common issues faced by next-gen game developers worldwide. The studio has provided solutions for Disney studios, Pandemic(EA), SOE, Atari, THQ and many others.

Originally known as AMC Creation, the company was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Bucharest, Romania. The name was changed to AMC Studio, LLC after September 2005 and since June 2009 to AMC pixel factory, LLC.

Also Known As

  • AMC Creation (from 2000 to Sep, 2005)
  • AMC Studio, LLC (from Sep, 2005 to Jun, 2009)

Games

Call of Duty: Black Ops III(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, The(2015)
Ride(2015)
Dead Rising 3: Apocalypse Edition(2014)
Dead Rising 3(2013)
Call of Duty: Ghosts(2013)
Sniper Elite V2(2012)
NeverDead(2012)
RIFT(2011)
Saboteur, The(2009)
Test Drive Unlimited(2006)
Rise of Nations: Rise of Legends(2006)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games