MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Anino Games, Inc.

Overview

Established in November 2001, Anino Entertainment is a third-party game developer of PC and console games. In 2003, Anino released the first Filipino-made game, Anito: Defend a Land Enraged, a single-player role-playing game for the PC. Anito placed the Philippines on the game industry world map and won two international awards: Innovation in Audio at the Independent Games Festival 2003 (also a finalist in all categories), and 2003 Gametunnel Role-Playing Game of the Year.

Anino Entertainment has also created numerous titles for various platforms including PDAs, TV games, and serious games for business applications such as virtual reality and industrial design. In 2006, they finished production on their second PC game, Timothy and Titus, a Christian-themed casual game for children.

At the end of 2006, Anino Entertainment started working on its first console title, a multiplatform game targeted for the PC, Xbox 360, and PS3.

Also Known As

  • Anino Entertainment (from Sep, 2001 to 2007)


Trivia

The company website was formerly located at www.aninoentertainment.com

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games