Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

ASK Co. Ltd.

Overview

There is no overview on file.


Also Known As

  • ASK Kodansha Co., Ltd. (from Nov 26, 1981 to 1998)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games