How do you play retro games?

Atari Japan KK

Overview

Infogrames Japan KK was founded as the Japanese subsidiary of Infogrames Europe SA on 11th January 2000. After the entire company was rebranded as Atari, the first titles distributed as Atari Japan KK were V-Rally 3 (GBA) and Splashdown (PS2) in 2003.

Also Known As

  • Infogrames Japan KK (from Jan 11, 2000 to May 06, 2003)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games