Atlus Co., Ltd.

Overview

Atlus Co., Ltd. is a Japanese development and publishing company. It is a subsidiary of SEGA Games Co., Ltd.. Atlus Co., Ltd. already operated as a company since April 1986 and the name came to SEGA when they founded a new company called SEGA Dream Corporation in September 2013. It was a shell corporation renamed Index Corporation in November 2013 following the bankruptcy of the original Index Corporation. In April 2014 SEGA spun off Index' content and business solutions as Index Corporation while the rest of Index Corporation (formerly SEGA Dream) was renamed Atlus.

Also Known As

  • Index Corporation (from Nov, 2013 to Apr, 2014)
  • SEGA Dream Corporation (from Sep, 2013 to Nov, 2013)

Games

Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey Redux(2017)
Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology(2017)
Persona 5: Catherine Costume & BGM Special Set(2016)
Persona 5(2016)
Etrian Odyssey V: Beyond the Myth(2016)
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE(2016)
Majin Tensei II: Spiral Nemesis(2016)
Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse(2016)
Deadly Tower of Monsters, The(2016)
Odin Sphere: Leifthrasir(2016)
Power Instinct(2015)
Persona 4: Dancing All Night - Vid 'eau. - Pursuing My True Self (Shinichi Osawa Remix)(2015)
Persona 4: Dancing All Night(2015)
Daydreamer: Awakened Edition(2015)
Trauma Team(2015)
Etrian Odyssey 2 Untold: The Fafnir Knight(2015)
Majin Tensei(2015)
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker(2015)
Etrian Mystery Dungeon(2015)
Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible III(2015)
Citizens of Earth(2015)
Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth(2014)
Persona 4: Arena Ultimax(2014)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games