BANDAI NAMCO Studios Inc.

Overview

Namco Bandai Studios Inc. is the main game development studio of Bandai Namco Games Inc. (100% shareholder) and it is based in Tokyo, Japan. It was established on 2nd April 2012 as Namco Bandai Studios Inc. to house all the planning, development, and operation of home console game software, commercial game machines, mobile content, PC content, etc. It also works on other entertainment content such as video and music related to video game IP. On 25th January 2014, the name was changed to Bandai Namco Studios Inc.

Also Known As

  • Namco Bandai Studios Inc. (from Apr 02, 2012 to Jan 25, 2014)

Games

Tekken 7: Geese Howard(2017)
Namco Museum(2017)
Tekken 7(2017)
Mario Sports: Superstars(2017)
Pac-Man: Championship Edition 2(2016)
God Eater 2: Rage Burst(2016)
Tales of Berseria(2016)
Pac-Man(2016)
Dig Dug(2016)
Ms. Pac-Man(2016)
Galaga(2016)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4(2016)
Tales of Zestiria(2015)
Galaga: Tekken - 20th Anniversary Edition(2015)
Time Crisis 5(2015)
Wii Sports Club(2014)
Pac-Man Museum(2014)
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World(2014)
Super Alpine Racer(2014)
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures(2013)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst(2013)
Pac-Man: Championship Edition DX(2013)
Pac-Man Dash!(2013)
Yakuza 5(2012)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites