GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Biart Company LLC

Overview

Biart Company is a US game and technology studio based in Houston, Texas (USA). It was originally a Russian studio founded by Konstantin Popov as Biart Studio in 2005. In 2011 the company relocated to the US and now there is only a research and development office in Moscow, Russia. Biart focuses mainly on underwater simulations involving diving, as well as 'serious games' with nautical simulations. The studio's first title, Diver: Deep Water Adventures, was launched in 2006.

Also Known As

  • Biart Studio Ltd. (from 2002 to 2011)

Games

Depth Hunter 2: Deep Dive(2014)
Depth Hunter: The Spearfishing Simulator(2012)
Deep Black(2011)
Diver: Deep Water Adventures(2006)

Trivia

Contact information (July 2009)

Biart Studio Ltd.
115446, Moscow
Kolomenskiy pr, 17, stage 8
Russia

Phone: +7(499)615-8682
Website: http://www.biart.ru/

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games