Big Huge Games

Overview

Big Huge Games is a Maryland-based game development studio and a successor to the original Big Huge Games, Inc. which was closed down in 2012. It was founded by Brian Reynolds and other former Big Huge members in March 2013 as SecretNewCo and worked on the mobile strategy game DomiNations which was released in 2015. The company changed its name to Big Huge Games in October 2014 after acquiring the rights to the name which were put up for auction by the state of Rhode Island.

Also Known As

  • SecretNewCo (from Mar, 2013 to Oct, 2014)

Games

DomiNations(2015)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games