Bight Games

Overview

Bight Games is a mobile game development studio based in the USA. It was originally established as Bight Interactive and in August 2009 Electronic Arts announced its acquisition. Afterwards the name was changed to Bight Games.

Most likely the company eventually transitioned into EA Red Crow Studios, as Bight now longer seems to exist and EA Red Crow Studios is also based in Charlottetown with the same developers. There is another Red Crow Studios division in Austin, Texas (USA).

Also Known As

  • Bight Interactive Inc. -- Former company name

Games

Simpsons: Tapped Out, The(2012)
NBA Jam(2011)
Puzzlings(2009)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games