Bohemia Interactive Slovakia

Overview

Cauldron was founded in 1996 by David Durčák, Marian Ferko, Maroš Stano and Peter Rjapoš, and it resides in Bratislava, the capital of the Slovak Republic. The development studio operates with two teams.

Also Known As

  • Cauldron Ltd. (from 1996 to Mar 28, 2014)

Games

Cabela's Adventure Camp(2011)
Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2012 (With Top Shot Elite)(2011)
Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2012(2011)
Cabela's Dangerous Hunts 2011(2010)
Jurassic: The Hunted(2009)
Cabela's Big Game Hunter 2010(2009)
Civil War: Secret Missions(2008)
History Channel: Battle for the Pacific, The(2007)
Soldier of Fortune: Payback(2007)
History Channel: Civil War - A Nation Divided, The(2006)
Gene Troopers(2005)
Knights of the Temple II(2005)
Conan(2004)
Chaser(2003)
Battle Isle: The Andosia War(2000)
Spellcross(1997)
Quadrax(1996)

Trivia

Mailing Address (2006):
Cauldron s.r.o.
Palarikova 27
81104 Bratislava
Slovakia

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games