The Bruce Artwick Organization Ltd.

Overview

The Bruce Artwick Organization Ltd. (most commonly known as BAO Ltd.) was founded by Bruce Artwick and develops upgrades and scenery add-ons for flight simulators, most notably Microsoft Flight Simulator.

Also Known As

  • BAO -- Official acronym

Games

Las Vegas Scenery for Microsoft Flight Simulator 5(1995)
Tower(1995)
Europe I: Scenery Enhancement for Microsoft Flight Simulator(1994)
Microsoft Space Simulator(1994)
Microsoft Japan: Scenery Enhancement for Microsoft Flight Simulator(1994)
Microsoft Caribbean: Scenery Enhancement for Microsoft Flight Simulator(1994)
Microsoft Flight Simulator (v5.0)(1993)
San Francisco: Scenery for Microsoft Flight Simulator v.5.0(1993)
Washington D.C.: Scenery for Microsoft Flight Simulator 5(1993)
Scenery Upgrade III(1991)
Scenery Upgrade I(1991)
Scenery Upgrade II(1991)
Microsoft Flight Simulator: Aircraft & Scenery Designer(1990)
Microsoft Flight Simulator (v4.0)(1989)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games