Cactus Software

Overview

Cactus Software consists only of the Swede Jonatan Söderström, who has been making freeware indie games since 2004.

Also Known As

  • Cactus Games (from 2004 to Sep, 2007)

Games

Keyboard Drumset Fucking Werewolf(2011)
Dear Agent(2010)
Cactus Arcade 2.0(2010)
Ultra Mission, The(2010)
This is Infinity(2009)
Gamma IV(2009)
EVAC(2009)
Ping Pong!(2009)
Lovecraft Game(2008)
Xoldiers(2008)
Stench Mechanics(2008)
Stallions in America(2008)
Deep/Wing/Break(2008)
Space Fuck!(2008)
RETRO 4(2008)
Life is a Race(2008)
BlockOn!(2008)
Precision(2008)
Kryzta(2008)
Ad Nauseam 2(2008)
Cactus Arcade(2008)
Protoganda II(2008)
Shotgun Ninja(2008)
SeizureDome(2008)
Psychosomnium(2008)
Mondo Agency(2007)
Minubeat(2007)
Protoganda: Strings(2007)
MSOIDS(2007)
Mondo Medicals(2007)
xWUNG(2007)
Burn the Trash!(2007)
Fractal Fighter(2007)
Clean Asia!(2007)
Design, The(2006)
Unholy Stage(2006)
Fuck Space!(2006)
Saru Ga Daisuki(2006)
Decontrologic(2006)
God Came to the Cave(2006)
Birthday, The(2006)
Illegal Communication(2006)
Ted's Wet Adventure(2006)
Ninja Flu(2006)
Retro II(2006)
Insect Invade II(2005)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games