CD Projekt S.A.

Overview

CD Projekt was established in 1994 by Marcin Iwinski and Michal Kicinski in Poland. The company was the first to import entertainment software on CD-ROMs to the Polish Market. Initially the company's role was only that of a distributor.

By the end of 1996, CD Projekt had published its first game (Lew Leon) in Poland, and since then publishing and distribution were both handled in-house.

Offices are located in Warsaw, Poland, and Prague, Czech Republic. They have over 60 subsidiaries for additional distribution, publishing and development.

Also Known As

  • CD Projekt Sp. z o.o. (from 1994 to Oct, 2011)

Games

Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Complete Edition, The(2016)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Blood and Wine, The(2016)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Alternative Look for Ciri, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Alternative Look for Triss, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - New Quest: "Fool's Gold", The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - New Quest: "Contract: Missing Miners", The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Alternative Look for Yennefer, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Expansion Pass, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Beard and Hairstyle Set, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Temerian Armor Set, The(2015)
Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, The(2015)
Jagged Alliance: Flashback(2014)
Deponia 1 & 2(2014)
F1 2012(2012)
Trucks & Trailers(2011)
Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings, The(2011)
Operation Flashpoint: Red River(2011)
Disney Pixar Cars Toon: Mater's Tall Tales(2010)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3(2010)
MotoGP 08(2010)
Age of Conan: Rise of the Godslayer(2010)
Napoleon: Total War(2010)
Napoleon: Total War (Limited Edition)(2010)
Alpha Protocol(2010)
Empire: Total War - The Warpath Campaign / Empire: Total War - Elite Units of the West(2009)
Tropico 3(2009)
Empire: Total War (Special Forces Edition)(2009)
Empire: Total War(2009)
Two Worlds(2009)
Gothic 3 (Gold Edition)(2008)
Freak Out: Extreme Freeride(2008)
Gothic 3: Forsaken Gods(2008)
Ratatouille(2008)
LEGO Batman: The Videogame(2008)
Witcher: Enhanced Edition, The(2008)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky - Prologue(2008)
Space Siege(2008)
Beijing 2008(2008)
Alone in the Dark(2008)
Alone in the Dark(2008)
Lost Planet: Extreme Condition (Colonies Edition)(2008)
Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, The(2008)
Penumbra: Overture - Episode 1(2008)
Shogun: Total War (Gold Edition) + Medieval: Total War (Gold Edition)(2008)
Frontlines: Fuel of War(2008)
John Woo presents Stranglehold(2008)
BlackSite: Area 51(2008)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm(2008)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company location and contact information (July 2007):

CD Projekt Sp. z o.o.
ul. Jagiellonska 74
03-301 Warsaw
Poland

Phone: +48 22 519 69 92
Fax: +48 22 519 69 51
URL: www.cdprojekt.com

Related Web Sites