Choice Provisions Inc.

Overview

Gaijin Games is an independent game development studio, based in Santa Cruz, California and founded by Alex Neuse in 2007. The team's first title was the Nintendo WiiWare game Bit. Trip Beat (March 2009).

Also Known As

  • Gaijin Games Inc. (from 2008 to Jun, 2014)

Games

Runner3(2018)
Space Dave(2018)
Shift DX(2017)
Drive!Drive!Drive!(2016)
Dragon Fantasy: The Black Tome of Ice(2016)
Tharsis(2016)
Bit.Trip, The(2015)
Laserlife(2015)
Shutshimi: Seriously Swole(2015)
Dragon Fantasy: The Volumes of Westeria(2015)
Woah Dave!(2014)
Bit.Trip Collection(2014)
Sportsfriends(2014)
Bit.Trip Presents... Runner 2: Good Friends Character Pack!(2013)
Bit.Trip Presents... Runner 2: Future Legend of Rhythm Alien(2013)
Bit.Trip Runner Franchise Pack(2013)
Bit.Trip Complete(2011)
Bit.Trip Saga(2011)
Bloktonik(2011)
Bit.Trip Flux(2011)
Lilt Line(2010)
Bit.Trip Fate(2010)
Bit.Trip Runner(2010)
Bit.Trip Void(2009)
Bit.Trip Core(2009)
Bit.Trip Beat(2009)

Trivia

The company website was formerly http://www.gaijingames.com/

Related Web Sites