CI Games S.A.

Overview

CI Games is a development and publishing company based in Poland with its headquarters in Warsaw. It was established in 2002 by Lemon Interactive (previously also called Coda), a company that mainly published budget titles but also had a development team. Most of the Lemon Interactive people formed the core of Onimedia Sp. z o.o. (also called Oni Games), a separate sister company to City Interactive to publish and distribute externally developed titles, but with the same owners as City. In 2007 it was formally merged into City Interactive. The company name was changed from City Interactive to CI Games in August 2013.

The development team was further made up out of members of Tatanka s.c., a studio that was initially a demo group and released Asy Przestworzy in 2002, a precursor to City's Wings of Honour series.

A third studio at the core of City was We Open Eyes, another demo group that caught the attention of Lemon Interactive with Genocide, a project that would eventually become Project Earth: Starmageddon (2002).

Next to the Warsaw headquarters, CI Games has four additional studios in Poland:City Interactive established a studio in Romania:They also own:In 2007 the company transformed from a limited liability company to a joint stock company and debuted on the Warsaw stock exchange in November. City also has several international offices:In 2007 the company set up City Interactive Americas in Peru, South America, to produce content to support the Polish studios, but the studio was already closed a year later, in 2008.

City Interactive is especially known for the Art of Murder adventure series, the shooter series Battlestrike, Code of Honor and Terrorist Takedown, and their Sniper games.

Also Known As

  • City Interactive S.A. (from 2007 to Aug 22, 2013)
  • CITY interactive Sp. z o.o. (from 2002 to 2007)
  • Lemon Interactive Sp. z o.o. -- Original company name

Games

The Royal Marines Commando(2018)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Death Pool Weapon Skin Pack(2018)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Hexagon Ice Weapon Skin Pack(2018)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Multiplayer Map Pack(2018)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Compound Bow(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Buggy Vehicle(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - The Escape of Lydia(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - The Sabotage(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Sniper Rifle McMillan TAC-338A(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Weapon Skins Ultimate Bundle(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Weapon Skin: Hexagon Ice(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Weapon Skin: Copperhead Snake(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Weapon Skin: Grass Wave(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Weapon Skin: Africa Tech(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Weapon Skin: Unicamo(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Weapon Skin: Death Pool(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 (Season Pass Edition)(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 - Season Pass(2017)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3(2017)
Bad Piggies(2016)
Lords of the Fallen (Digital Complete Edition)(2016)
Lords of the Fallen: Ancient Labyrinth(2015)
Lords of the Fallen: Demonic Weapon Pack(2014)
Lords of the Fallen: The Foundation Boost(2014)
Lords of the Fallen: The Monk Decipher(2014)
Lords of the Fallen: Lionheart Pack(2014)
Lords of the Fallen(2014)
Lords of the Fallen: The Arcane Boost(2014)
Enemy Front (Limited Edition)(2014)
Enemy Front (Special Edition)(2014)
Enemy Front(2014)
Alien Rage Unlimited(2013)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 - World Hunter Pack(2013)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 - Siberian Strike(2013)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 (Limited Edition)(2013)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2(2013)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 - Digital Extras(2013)
Dogfight 1942: Fire Over Africa(2012)
Dogfight 1942: Russia Under Siege(2012)
Dogfight 1942(2012)
Ultimate Crime Thriller Collection(2011)
SpyHunter: Nowhere to Run / Terrorist Takedown 3(2011)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior - Second Strike(2011)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior - Gold Edition(2011)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior(2011)
Art of Murder: Deadly Secrets(2011)
Chronicles of Mystery: Secret of the Lost Kingdom(2011)
Wolfschanze II(2011)
Chronicles of Mystery: The Legend of the Sacred Treasure(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites