Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Cinomix, inc.

Overview

OPeNBooK9003 inc. was founded through the merger of OPeNBooK Co., Ltd. and 9003, inc in October 1996. In 2000 the staff of the original OPeNBooK Co., Ltd. left the company to found OPeNBooK. They took along the rights to The Tower, but OPeNBooK9003 inc. kept the rights to Aquazone and Pina. Therefore the company had to cease development on The Tower II and could no longer sell the original game.

The company was renamed Cinomix inc. in July 2000.

Also Known As

  • OPeNBooK9003 inc. (from Oct, 1996 to Jul, 2000)


Trivia

The initial company website was formerly located at http://www.openbook9003.co.jp/

After the company's renaming to Cinomix, inc., the website was located at http://www.cinomix.com/

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games