GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

CipSoft GmbH


CipSoft GmbH is a German, independent development studio and publishing company of online games. The company was founded in June 2001 by Stephan Börzsönyi, Guido Lübke, Ulrich Schlott and Stephan Vogler.

Previously, the team worked together under the name CIP Productions when they created Tibia (1997)

Also Known As

  • CIP Productions (from 1997 to 2001) -- This name was used before CipSoft became an actual company in 2001.


Location & contact information (March 2010):

CipSoft GmbH
Gabelsbergerstraße 11
93047 Regensburg

Email: [email protected]

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games