Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

City Interactive Rzeszów

Overview

Together with Detalion Games, the Detalion Art studio appears to be a continuation of the former Detalion after its closed its door. Detalion Art creates graphics for computer and video games.

Also Known As

  • Detalion Art -- Company name until 2007


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games