MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Clockwork Games Ltd.

Overview

Beyond Reality Games Ltd. was founded by a duo of game industry professionals, Gavin Harwood and Martin Cook, in Norwich (UK) in May 2002.

Since its foundation BRG has worked on developing its own titles, licensed some others and has made conversions for a range of platforms, including PS2, Wii, DS and PC.
Some examples of titles Beyond Reality Games has worked on: Crazy Taxi, Nickelodeon Party Blast, Extreme Pool, Yamaha Supercross and Agent Hugo.
The company also developed proprietary cross-platform development API's, called "Prophet", and "Messiah", a rigid body dynamics engine.

Also Known As

  • Beyond Reality Games Ltd. (from May, 2002 to 2011)


Trivia

Company address and contact info (since May 2002):

Beyond Reality Games Ltd.
25, South Gage Close
Norwich, Norfolk NR7 8BW
United Kingdom
Tel: +44 (0)1603 710526


Managing Director
Email: [email protected]


Technical Director
Email: [email protected]

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games