Computec Media AG


The company was founded in 1989. Today the company is an affiliated company of Marquard Media International and best known for their print and online magazines (i.e. Golem, 4Players, Buffed).

Also Known As

  • Computec Verlag GmbH & Co. KG (from Oct 10, 1988 to Jul 22, 1998)
  • COMPUTEC MEDIA GmbH (from 2014 to present) -- from 2014 to now


Might & Magic X: Legacy(2016)
Deponia: The Complete Journey(2016)
DOOM II(2016)
Battle Worlds: Kronos(2016)
Ultimate DOOM, The(2016)
Trials Evolution: Gold Edition(2016)
Dawn of Discovery(2015)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation(2015)
Rise of Venice(2015)
Assassin's Creed II(2015)
Settlers: Rise of an Empire, The(2015)
Risen 2: Dark Waters(2015)
Might & Magic: Heroes VI(2015)
Rayman Origins(2015)
Omerta: City of Gangsters(2015)
Book of Unwritten Tales: The Critter Chronicles, The(2014)
Runaway: A Twist of Fate(2014)
Settlers 7: Paths to a Kingdom, The(2014)
Call of Juarez: Gunslinger(2014)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon(2014)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn(2014)
Alan Wake(2014)
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light(2014)
Dungeons: Game of the Year Edition(2014)
Die Siedler: Aufbruch der Kulturen(2014)
Tropico 4(2014)
Eador: Masters of the Broken World(2014)
Assassin's Creed: Director's Cut Edition(2014)
Age of Wonders: Shadow Magic(2014)
Ridge Racer: Unbounded(2014)
Patrician IV: Conquest by Trade(2013)
Dungeon Siege III(2013)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent(2013)
Driver: San Francisco(2013)
Supreme Commander 2(2013)
1701 A.D.(2013)
Book of Unwritten Tales, The(2013)
Divinity II: Ego Draconis(2013)
Binary Domain(2013)
R.U.S.E.: The Art of Deception(2013)
Two Worlds II(2013)
Drakensang: The River of Time(2012)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4(2012)
Lord of the Rings Online: Shadows of Angmar, The(2012)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Contact information (July 2008):

Computec Media AG
Dr.-Mack-Straße 77
90762 Fürth

Phone: +49 (0)911-2872-100
Fax: +49 (0)911-2872-200

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games