Coreplay GmbH

Overview

Coreplay GmbH is an independent game developer founded in Munich in 2007 by Peter Ohlmann (now Technical Director) and Robert Andreas Drude (now Art Director). Coreplay GmbH has licenses to develop for Nintendo Wii, Sony PlayStation 3 and Microsoft Xbox 360.

Also Known As

  • DaHonko Entertains -- Name used for Crazy Chicken Tales

Games

Jagged Alliance: Crossfire(2012)
Jagged Alliance: Back in Action(2012)
Fit & Fun(2010)
Crazy Chicken: Tales(2009)
Ion Assault(2009)
Tunnel Rats(2009)
Germany's Next Topmodel: Das offizielle Spiel zur Staffel 2009(2009)

Trivia

Location and contact information (August 2010)

COREPLAY GmbH
Schleissheimer Str. 6-10
80333 Munich
Germany


Telefax +49-(0)89-57957526
E-mail: [email protected]


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games