Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Crytek Black Sea Ltd.

Overview

Crytek Black Sea is a development studio of Crytek GmbH and it is based in Sofia, Bulgaria.

The company was initially founded in 2001 as Black Sea Studios in Sofia, Bulgaria by Vesselin Handjiev (aka Frujin). Notable titles Black Sea developed include Knights of Honor (2004) and WorldShift (2008).

On 14th July 2008 Black Sea Studios was acquired by Crytek GmbH and renamed Crytek Black Sea.

Also Known As

  • Black Sea Studios Ltd. (from 2001 to Jul 14, 2008)

Games

WorldShift (Collector's Edition)(2008)
WorldShift(2008)
Knights of Honor(2004)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games