Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

CSP Mobile GmbH

Overview

CSP Mobile GmbH was established in 1999 and focused on mobile entertainment. The company created many games under the MAXartists label, which was eventually established as the separate Indian company Maxartists Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Bankruptcy proceedings were opened against the company on 18th May 2005 and it went soon out of business.

Also Known As

  • MAXartists (from 2003 to May, 2005) -- Label name


Trivia

Contact information (2005)

CSP Mobile GmbH
Fabrikstrasse 3
48599 Gronau
Germany
Phone: +49 2562 81 50 74
Fax: +49 2562 71 96 03

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games