Danetracks

Overview

We are a sound design, editorial, and mixing company specializing in feature films while also designing for commercials, television, games, and other short form projects. In addition, we offer transfer between most analog and digital formats as well as video and audio digitization for multimedia.

Our library, which features over 120,000 sound effects - many custom recorded - is accessible directly via a 100Mbps network to all of our spotting and editing workstations. We have built in effect audition and automated transfer capabilities into our centralized show spotting database to streamline our creative audio process as much as possible.

Source: Selected articles from Danetrack Official Website - Our Company

http://www.danetracks.com/pages/company.html

Also Known As

  • Danetracks Incorporated -- Formal Company Name

Games

Blur(2010)
Novalogic Classics Volume One: Machines of War(2009)
Saints Row 2 (Collector's Edition)(2008)
Saints Row 2(2008)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2(2007)
Matrix: Path of Neo, The(2005)
DOOM³: Resurrection of Evil(2005)
DOOM³(2004)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell(2003)
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn(2000)
Tachyon: The Fringe(2000)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games