Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Digital Extremes Toronto

Overview

Digital Extremes Toronto is the second studio of Digital Extremes, next to Digital Extremes London. The company was originally founded as Brainbox Games in 2001, but when the primary studio was relocated to London, Ontario and the company name was changed to Digital Extremes London, Brainbox Games was renamed with a similar structure: Digital Extremes Toronto.

Brainbox Games is now the name of a small division of Digital Extremes Toronto, focusing on lower-budget games.

Also Known As

  • Brainbox Games -- Former company name.


Trivia

The company homepage of Brainbox Games was formerly located at www.brainboxgames.com.

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games