DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd.

Overview

The company was founded as DIGITAL Hearts Ltd. in April 2001 and was incorporated as DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd. in October 2003. This independent Japanese studio specializes in software testing for platforms such as Nintendo DS, Wii, Xbox 360, PlayStation 3, PlayStation 2, and PlayStation Portable.

Also Known As

  • DIGITAL Hearts Ltd. (from Apr, 2001 to Oct, 2003)

Games

Splatoon 2(2017)
Ever Oasis(2017)
Mario Kart 8 Deluxe(2017)
Mario Sports: Superstars(2017)
Tales of Berseria(2017)
Tank Troopers(2016)
Miitopia(2016)
Pokémon Sun(2016)
Pokémon Moon(2016)
Dragon Ball: Xenoverse 2(2016)
Mario Party: Star Rush(2016)
King of Fighters XIV, The(2016)
Metroid Prime: Federation Force(2016)
Star Fox Zero(2016)
Star Fox Guard(2016)
Dark Souls III(2016)
WWE 2K16(2016)
Street Fighter V(2016)
Megadimension Neptunia VII(2016)
Xenoblade Chronicles X(2015)
Star Wars: Battlefront(2015)
Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes, The(2015)
Chibi-Robo!: Zip Lash(2015)
Persona 4: Dancing All Night(2015)
Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon(2015)
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain(2015)
Fairy Fencer F(2015)
Groove Coaster 2: Original Style(2015)
Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest(2015)
Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright(2015)
Splatoon(2015)
XenobladeX(2015)
WWE 2K15(2015)
Style Savvy: Fashion Forward(2015)
Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin(2015)
Story of Seasons(2015)
Mario Party 10(2015)
Dragon Ball: Xenoverse(2015)
Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D, The(2015)
Pokémon Alpha Sapphire(2014)
Pokémon Omega Ruby(2014)
Fantasy Life(2014)
Evil Within, The(2014)
Fairy Fencer F(2014)
Pokémon Art Academy(2014)
Mario Kart 8(2014)
Steel Diver: Sub Wars(2014)
Mario Party: Island Tour(2014)
One Piece: Unlimited World R(2013)
Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed(2013)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games