Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Digital Works Entertainment Co., Ltd.

Overview

Digital Works Entertainment Co., Ltd. is a Japanese company, involved with creating computer graphics and doing post-production for games. The studio creates 3D models, cutscenes and provides animation. It was founded in February 1992 as Digital Zero Inc. and along the way it started operating as Digital Zero Co., Ltd. In 2006 the name was changed to Digital Works Entertainment Co., Ltd.

Also Known As

  • Digital Zero Co., Ltd. -- Company name until around 2006
  • Digital Zero Inc. (from Feb, 1992 to present) -- Original company name


Trivia

The company website was formerly located at www.digital-zero.co.jp

Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games