EA Tiburon

Overview

EA Tiburon is a game development studio established in 1994 by John Schappert, who previously worked at Electronic Arts as an engineer. It is based in Florida (USA). In 1998 the company was bought out by Electronic Arts and re-branded EA Tiburon.

Also Known As

  • Tiburon Entertainment (from 1994 to Apr, 1998)

Games

NBA Live 18(2017)
Madden NFL 18(2017)
Madden NFL 17(2016)
Madden NFL 17(2016)
NBA Live: Mobile(2016)
NBA Live 16(2015)
Madden NFL 16(2015)
Madden NFL 16(2015)
Rory McIlroy PGA Tour(2015)
NBA Live 15(2014)
Madden NFL Mobile(2014)
Madden NFL 15(2014)
Madden NFL 15(2014)
King of the Course(2014)
NBA Live 14(2013)
Need for Speed: Rivals(2013)
Madden NFL 25(2013)
Madden NFL 25(2013)
NCAA Football 14(2013)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 14(2013)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 14: Masters Historic Edition(2013)
Madden NFL 13(2012)
Madden NFL 13(2012)
NCAA Football 13(2012)
NFL Blitz(2012)
Battlefield 3(2011)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 12: Masters(2011)
Madden NFL 12(2011)
Madden NFL 12(2011)
Madden NFL 12(2011)
NCAA Football 12(2011)
EA Sports MMA(2010)
Madden NFL 11(2010)
Madden NFL 11(2010)
Madden NFL 11(2010)
Madden NFL 11(2010)
NCAA Football 11(2010)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour Online(2010)
Dante's Inferno(2010)
Saboteur, The(2009)
Madden NFL Arcade(2009)
Madden NFL 10(2009)
Madden NFL 10(2009)
Madden NFL 10(2009)
Madden NFL 10(2009)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10(2009)
Henry Hatsworth in the Puzzling Adventure(2009)
Burnout: Paradise - The Ultimate Box(2009)
Lord of the Rings: Conquest, The(2009)
Mirror's Edge(2009)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites