Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Ellipse Studios

Overview

Ellipse Studios is a specialist developer of real-time strategy computer games. Based in Adelaide, Australia, Ellipse Studios was founded in August 1999 by former members of the Megamedia Australia development team.

Formerly known as Megamedia Australia the company developed two RTS games Ancient Conquest: Quest for the Golden Fleece (1999) and Submarine Titans (2000) for PC. Both games were published by independent publishers around the world.

Megamedia Australia (Ellipse Studios after 1999) was founded in October 1997 by IT entrepreneur Mr Raaj Menon from the United States where his gaming company Megamedia Corporation saw quite respectful success.

Also Known As

  • Megamedia Australia (from Oct, 1997 to 1999)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games