Elsinore Studio

Overview

Elsinore Multimedia, Inc. was the original developer of the Cabela's Big Game Hunter series. The Miami based company was founded in in 1994 and acquired by its publisher Activision in 1999. Thereafter the name of the company was referred to as Elsinore Studio.

Also Known As

  • Elsinore Multimedia, Inc. (from 1994 to 1999)

Games

Cabela's Big Game Hunter 4(2000)
Cabela's Big Game Hunter III(1999)
Cabela's Big Game Hunter(1998)
Cabela's Big Game Hunter II(1998)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games