enjoy Software & Entertainment GmbH


enjoy Entertainment was founded in January 1998 by Marco Sowa. The aim was the development of games for PC CD-ROM.

The company's first game was Survival: The Last Hope, released in 1998.

In August 2002, the company became a limited liability company, changed its name to enjoy Software & Entertainment GmbH, and Timo Schneider joined as managing partner.

Also Known As

  • Enjoy Entertainment (from Jan, 1998 to Aug, 2002)


Starship Conquer(2004)
Flak Warrior (2004)
Game Tycoon(2003)
Legend of Zord(2003)
Survival: The Last Hope(1999)


Company location and contact information (2004):

enjoy Software & Entertainment GmbH
Innungsstraße 19
50354 Hürth
Former website: www.enjoy-e.de

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.

Browse Games

List Games