GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

FarSight Studios

Overview

Farsight Studios is an experienced developer of world class video games on many different platforms. We've been in business since 1988, producing products like Pinball Hall Of Fame for Crave, ESPN NFL Primetime 2002 for Konami, and NASCAR road racing for Electronic Arts. We also developed the NCAA '98 and '99 series for EA Sports, which won the Editor's Choice Award from PC Gamer magazine and was honored as runner-up Sports Game of the Year at the 1999 Game Developers Conference. PlayTV Madden Football is nominated for Electronic Entertainment Toy of the Year for 2004. Our football games alone have sold over 2 million units worldwide.

Our offices are located in beautiful Big Bear Lake, CA, an alpine lake and all-season resort community located at 7,200 feet elevation in the San Bernardino mountain range northeast of Los Angeles. Big Bear offers hiking, fishing, water-skiing, and mountain biking in the summer, as well as three local ski resorts in the winter.

Also Known As

  • Farsight Technologies -- Original company name.

Games

Pinball Arcade: Season Two Pass(2013)
Pinball Arcade Season One Pro Bundle(2013)
Pinball Arcade Season One Bundle(2013)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 10: Attack from Mars and Genie(2013)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 9: Star Trek - The Next Generation(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 8: Twilight Zone(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 7: Scared Stiff and Big Shot(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 6: Elvira and the Party Monsters and No Good Gofers(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 5: Harley-Davidson Third Edition and Taxi(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 4: Creature from the Black Lagoon and Black Knight(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 3: Gorgar and Monster Bash(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 2: Cirqus Voltaire and FunHouse(2012)
Pinball Arcade Table Pack 1: Medieval Madness and The Machine: Bride of Pin*Bot(2012)
Pinball Arcade, The(2012)
Brunswick Pro Bowling(2010)
Game Party 3(2009)
Game Party 2(2008)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Williams Collection(2008)
Game Party(2007)
Hard Rock Casino(2006)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection(2005)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection(2004)
Mojo!(2003)
ESPN NFL Primetime 2002(2001)
NASCAR Road Racing(1999)
NCAA Football 99(1998)
NCAA Football 98(1997)
Color a Dinosaur(1993)
Action 52(1993)
David Crane's Amazing Tennis(1992)

Trivia

Contact Info:

FarSight Studios
611 Spruce Rd.
Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

Mailing Address
FarSight Studios
P.O. Box 260
Fawnskin, CA 92333-0260

Phone:
Main: 909-866-0500
Fax: 909-866-0539

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games