Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Filao

Overview

This mobile game development company was founded as Infraworlds in 1999 by Camille Guermonprez. He stayed with the company until 2005. In October 2005 it was renamed Filao and in May 2007 it was acquired, together with In-Fusio and Mobile Scope, by Zenops.

Also Known As

  • Infraworlds (from 1999 to Oct, 2005)


Trivia

The company websites were formerly located at www.infraworlds.com (1999 - 2005) and www.filaomobile.com

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.



Browse Games


List Games