Fill in Café Co., Ltd.

Overview

Fill in Café was a Japanese game development studio. It was incorporated on September 18, 1991 and developed games for Japanese computers and consoles before going bankrupt in 1998. Many of their games were published by Family Soft. They are best known for their Asuka 120% series.

Also Known As

  • Team Cross Wonder (from 1987 to 1989)

Games

Asuka 120% Final: BURNING Fest.(2011)
Makeruna! Makendō Z(1998)
Asuka 120% Limited: Burning Fest. Limited(1997)
Panzer Bandit(1997)
Asuka 120% Excellent: BURNING Fest.(1997)
PAL: Shinken Densetsu(1997)
Lennus II: Fūin no Shito(1996)
Ojōsama Sōsamō(1996)
Voice Paradise(1996)
Asuka 120% Special: BURNING Fest.(1996)
Makeruna! Makendō 2(1995)
Night Striker(1995)
Asuka 120% Maxima: BURNING Fest.(1995)
Record of Lodoss War(1994)
Kakutō Haō Densetsu Algunos(1994)
Mad Stalker: Full Metal Force(1994)
Ruin: Kami no Isan(1993)
Galaxy Deka Gayvan(1993)
Gain Ground(1992)
Neural Gear(1990)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games