Finji

Overview

Finji is the development and publishing studio of Adam Saltsman and Rebekah Saltsman. Established in 2014 and based in Austin, Texas (USA), it was originally started in 2006 as Last Chance Media, LLC, which is still the official company name, and the name Finji was introduced in 2014 as the name the company uses to do business. They previously worked together at Semi Secret Software where Adam was one of the co-founders.

Also Known As

  • Last Chance Media, LLC (from 2006 to present) -- official and registered company name

Games

Night in the Woods(2017)
Longest Night: NITW Supplemental #1(2015)
Feist(2015)
Desktop Dungeons(2015)
Canabalt(2015)
Longest Night: Lost Constellation(2014)
Eliss Infinity(2014)
Capsule(2014)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

  • Finji (official website)

Browse Games


List Games