Flying Tiger Entertainment, Inc.


Flying Tiger Entertainment is a US game development and publishing studio. It was founded and incorporated on 9th June 1988 by John C. Brandstetter. Many family members also worked at the company or contributed to games or administration, such as James Brandstetter, Gina Brandstetter, Janet Brandstetter, Melvin Brandstetter and Michelle Brandstetter. The company initially used the name Flying Tiger Development, but now goes by Flying Tiger Entertainment, Inc. as well as Flying Tiger Mobile and FTEGames.

Also Known As

  • Flying Tiger Development -- initial company name


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games