Friendly Software Corporation

Overview

The Friendly Software Corporation was founded by Bill Bales and, as a company, was dedicated to producing golfing simulation software. This company has changed its name and is now known as aboutGolf and markets home golfing simulators.


Also Known As

  • aboutGolf (from 2008 to present) -- The current name for what was 'Friendly Software Corporation'

Games

Microsoft Golf 1998 Edition(1998)
Greg Norman Ultimate Challenge Golf(1996)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games