Fuse Powered Inc.


Fuse Powered is a mobile game publishing company based in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. It was founded in the fall of 2009 as ByteMark Games by Jon Walsh who previously founded the retail publisher Groove Media in 2001. Many of the team members previously worked at Groove Games as well. In February 2011 the company name was changed to Fuse Powered and the focus was shifted to iOS and Android exclusively.

Also Known As

  • ByteMark Games Inc. (from 2009 to Feb, 2011)


Jaws Revenge(2011)


The company website was formerly located at www.bytemarkgames.com

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games