Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Ghost Games

Overview

Ghost Games is a game development studio of Electronic Arts and it is based in Gothenburg, Sweden. The formation of the outfit was announced in March 2012. It is the company's second studio in Sweden after the acquisition of Digital Illusions CE AB in 2006 (currently known as EA Digital Illusions CE AB).

The Gothenburg studio was established to create new games based on the Frostbite 3 game engine.

Also Known As

  • EA Gothenburg -- initial company name


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games