Glyphic Entertainment, LLC

Overview

Pocket PC Studios develops and produces games and applications for mobile platforms including Windows Powered Pocket PC, Smartphone, Palm OS, Symbian and Nintendo DS devices.

Based in Canfield, Ohio, the company was founded in June 2002.

Also Known As

  • Pocket PC Studios (from Jun, 2002 to 2006)

Games

House M.D.(2010)
Ancient Evil(2005)
Warlords II(2003)

Trivia

Company location (2008):

Pocket PC Studios
6692 Seville Drive
Canfield, Ohio 44406
USA

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games