GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Graphsim Entertainment Inc.

Overview

Graphsim Entertainment (Graphic Simulations Corporation) is a premier developer and publisher of interactive entertainment software. Started in 1991 as a Macintosh flight-simulation software publisher, Graphsim now develops and publishes software for a variety of genres andl game platforms.

Graphsim is the creator of the influential F/A-18 Hornet series of flight simulation games, one of the longest running simulation franchises in the industry.

Graphsim has published numerous AAA game titles for the Macintosh, including the acclaimed Baldur's Gate, Tales of the Sword Coast, Descent 3, Red Faction, Summoner, F/A-18 Hornet, F/A-18 Korea, and Black & White.

Headquartered in Dallas, Texas, Graphsim was founded in 1991 by Jeff Morgan and Trey Smith, who wholly own the company.

Also Known As

  • Graphic Simulations Corporation -- Alternate company name

Games

X-Plane 10: Regional Edition - North America(2011)
X-Plane 9(2008)
X-Plane 8: Deluxe(2006)
Cross Racing Championship 2005(2005)
Falcon 4.0: Allied Force(2005)
X-Plane 8(2005)
F/A-18 Operation Desert Storm(2005)
Spartan(2004)
Red Faction(2001)
Summoner(2001)
Baldur's Gate: Tales of the Sword Coast(2001)
F/A-18 Precision Strike Fighter(2001)
Baldur's Gate(2000)
Descent³(1999)
F/A-18 Korea(1997)
F/A-18 Hornet 3.0(1997)
F/A-18 Hornet 2.0(1995)
F/A-18 Hornet(1993)
Hellcats Over the Pacific(1991)

Trivia

2005 Location:

Graphsim Entertainment
5015 Addison Circle, #451
Addison, TX. 75001

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games