Headstrong Games Ltd.

Overview

Kuju London, established in 2000, is a regional development studio of Kuju Entertainment Ltd. Since February 2008 it is lead by Bradley Crooks.

On 29th July 2008 the company was renamed Headstrong Games.

Also Known As

  • Kuju London (from 2000 to Jul 29, 2008)

Games

Pokémon Art Academy(2014)
Typing of The Dead: Overkill, The(2013)
Rabbids Rumble(2012)
House of the Dead: Overkill - Extended Cut, The(2011)
Lord of the Rings: Aragorn's Quest, The(2010)
House of the Dead: Overkill (Collector's Edition), The(2009)
House of the Dead: Overkill, The(2009)
BWii: Battalion Wars 2(2007)
Terror Strike(2006)
Battalion Wars(2005)

Trivia

The Kuju London website was formerly located at http://www.kujulondon.com/

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games