Home Software Benelux B.V.

Overview

Homesoft Benelux was the leading game distributor/ republisher in its territory for at least 10 years.

The company was established in 1984 by Harry van Horen who started in the industry in 1983 and headed up Homesoft for 10 years beginning in 1986.

Funsoft acquired Homesoft in August 1994.

Of the company's 11 employees, five were involved in sales and marketing.

Also Known As

  • Home Software Benelux B.V. (from 1984 to present)

Games

Egypt II: The Heliopolis Prophecy(2000)
Outlaws(1997)
Curse of Monkey Island, The(1997)
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Dark Forces II(1997)
Kingdom O' Magic(1996)
Normality(1996)
Daedalus Encounter, The(1995)
Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter(1995)
Ascendancy(1995)
Command & Conquer(1995)
Star Wars: Dark Forces(1995)
11th Hour, The(1995)
Full Throttle(1995)
Roberta Williams' Phantasmagoria (Deluxe Limited Edition)(1995)
Discworld(1995)
C.H.A.O.S. Continuum, The(1994)
Maniac Mansion: Day of the Tentacle(1993)
Player Manager(1990)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games