I-Play

Overview

The company was founded as Digital Bridges Ltd. in 1998, soon focused on developing and publishing mobile games. In April 2005 the company was re-branded as I-Play and two months later, in June 2005, the company acquired the development studio and porting company Ditto Studios.

In May 2007 Oberon Media announced to acquire the company. Oberon integrated I-Play as publishing division and re-launched the brand in April 2008, led by Don Ryan. Next to mobile games, the scope was broadened to the casual PC games market, interactive TV, and alternate platforms such as Xbox Live Arcade and handhelds.

Also Known As

  • Digital Bridges Ltd. (from 1998 to Apr, 2005)

Games

Vesuvia(2011)
Charlaine Harris: Dying For Daylight(2011)
James Patterson: Women's Murder Club - Little Black Lies(2010)
Deadtime Stories(2010)
Fieldrunners(2010)
Nora Roberts Vision in White(2010)
Dream Day Wedding: Bella Italia(2010)
Plan It Green(2009)
Agatha Christie: Dead Man's Folly(2009)
James Patterson: Women's Murder Club - Twice in a Blue Moon(2009)
City Sights: Hello, Seattle!(2009)
Dream Day Wedding: Viva Las Vegas(2009)
Slingo Quest(2009)
Great Legends: Vikings(2009)
James Patterson: Women's Murder Club - A Darker Shade of Grey(2009)
Fabulous Finds(2009)
Scrubbles(2009)
Turbo Trio(2009)
Herod's Lost Tomb(2008)
Car Jack Streets(2008)
Dr. Lynch: Grave Secrets(2008)
Jewel Quest II(2008)
Numba(2008)
Dream Day Wedding: Married in Manhattan(2008)
James Patterson: Women's Murder Club - Death in Scarlet(2008)
Dream Day Wedding(2008)
Paparazzi(2008)
Agatha Christie: Peril at End House(2007)
ER Rush(2007)
Metal Slug Mobile 3(2007)
Fast and the Furious: Fugitive, The(2007)
Pillowfight(2007)
Big Kahuna Reef(2006)
Fast and the Furious: Tokyo, The(2006)
Slyder(2006)
Metal Slug: Mobile Impact(2005)
Skipping Stone(2005)
Colin McRae Rally 2005 (2004)
RoboCop(2004)
Gauntlet(2004)
3D Pool(2004)
Metal Slug: Mobile(2004)
FIFA Soccer 2005 Mobile International Edition(2004)
King of Fighters, The(2003)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games